Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil (INCI)

INCI name: VITIS VINIFERA (grapevine) SEED OIL

Origin

Grapeseed oil itself is a lipid of plant origin, extracted from grape seeds (Vitis vinifera, Vitaceae) and consists mainly of fatty acid glycerides. The seeds are extracted from grapes, which in turn are fruits of the vine, one of the oldest cultivated plants of mankind.

Effect of Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

The oil contains phenols, minerals, trace elements, lecithin, as well as vitamin K and 90% unsaturated fatty acids.

  • skin caring
  • makes the skin smooth
  • improves skin elasticity
  • counteracts the loss of moisture

Use

Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil is equally suitable for the care of oily and dry skin.

Bring me back to Cosmetic Ingredients!

Search

You are using an outdated browser which can not show modern web content.

We suggest you download Chrome or Firefox.

WordPress Cookie Notice by Real Cookie Banner