Camellia Kissi Seed Oil (INCI)

INCI name: CAMELLIA KISSI SEED OIL

Origin

Camellia kissi seed oil, also known as “Tsubaki” oil or Sasanqua oil, has been used in the Orient for decades for hair care. In exclusive Japanese restaurants it is used for frying and baking. It is obtained from the seed capsules of Camelia sasanqua.

Effect

The triglycerides contain 88.5% oleic acid, the highest content found in vegetable oils to date.

  • skin caring
  • softening

Use

In high-quality skin care products.

Bring me back to Cosmetic Ingredients!

Search

You are using an outdated browser which can not show modern web content.

We suggest you download Chrome or Firefox.

It's your first time buying from allyouneat.com? Well, lucky you! We are generous today. 🎁

At checkout, you'll get at least EUR 30 off. All you've to do now is buy that bottle of Ultimate Face Cream. Add your Email for even more goodies.