Piroctone Olamine (INCI)

INCI name: PIROCTONE OLAMINE

Effect

It represents an effective, non-toxic antimicrobial agent. Especially in the area of fungal species, the effect is very good. Propionibacterium acnes (acne bacteria) are also significantly inhibited.

  • against dandruff
  • preservative

Use

The main field of application of this active ingredient are especially anti-dandruff preparations

Bring me back to Cosmetic Ingredients!

Search

You are using an outdated browser which can not show modern web content.

We suggest you download Chrome or Firefox.

It's your first time buying from allyouneat.com? Well, lucky you! We are generous today. 🎁

At checkout, you'll get at least EUR 30 off. All you've to do now is buy that bottle of Ultimate Face Cream. Add your Email for even more goodies.